Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Atrichum undulatum (Hedw.) P. Beauv.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Polytrichales
Family: Polytrichaceae
Genus: Atrichum
Common name: Common smoothcap, Catherineís moss
Species name: Atrichum undulatum (Hedw.) P. Beauv.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Atrichum undulatum Atrichum undulatum Atrichum undulatum
Atrichum undulatum Atrichum undulatum Atrichum undulatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Atrichum undulatum Atrichum undulatum
Distribution for Corvo Atrichum undulatum
Distribution for Flores Atrichum undulatum
Distribution for Terceira Atrichum undulatum
Distribution for Pico Atrichum undulatum
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Atrichum undulatum
Distribution for Faial Atrichum undulatum
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Atrichum undulatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back