Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Andoa berthelotiana (Mont.) Ochyra

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Hypnaceae
Genus: Andoa
Common name: Berthelot's moss
Species name: Andoa berthelotiana (Mont.) Ochyra
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Andoa berthelotiana Andoa berthelotiana Andoa berthelotiana
Andoa berthelotiana Andoa berthelotiana Andoa berthelotiana
Andoa berthelotiana Andoa berthelotiana

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Andoa berthelotiana Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution for Corvo Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution for Flores Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution for Graciosa Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution for Terceira Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution for Pico Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution for São Jorge Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution for Faial Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution for São Miguel Andoa berthelotiana
Distribution on St. Maria

Back